Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Munks Holding ApS
Maribo, Denmark
Munks Holding ApS, Maribo, Denmark · Registration Number: 30558804 · Company Type: ApS · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
14.380,00 DKK Estimate
Corporate purpose
Zweck der Gesellschaft ist es, die Muttergesellschaft von Munks Produkt ApS zu sein.
Legal structure
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2008 | 31.12.2009 | 31.12.2010 | 31.12.2011 | 31.12.2012 | 31.12.2013 | 31.12.2014 | 31.12.2015 | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK | 200.000 DKK |
| Bilanzsumme | 7.940.548 DKKe | 5,94 Mrd. DKKe | 8,21 Mrd. DKKe | 10,1 Mrd. DKKe | 12,3 Mio. DKKe | 11,9 Mio. DKKe | 12,1 Mio. DKKe | 11,7 Mio. DKKe | 15,7 Mio. DKKe | 20,1 Mio. DKKe | 25,5 Mio. DKKe | 34,4 Mio. DKKe | 21,2 Mio. DKKe | 33,4 Mio. DKKe | 42,4 Mio. DKKe | 51,5 Mio. DKKe | 58,8 Mio. DKKe | 53,2 Mio. DKKe |
| Gewinn | 3.768.776 DKKe | 721,3 Mio. DKKe | 2,61 Mrd. DKKe | 2,80 Mrd. DKKe | −3.179.102 DKKe | −1.102.029 DKKe | 139.251 DKKe | 21.402 DKKe | 3.766.428 DKKe | 5.136.986 DKKe | 5.359.906 DKKe | 7.297.172 DKKe | 6.822.206 DKKe | 12,7 Mio. DKKe | 9.482.929 DKKe | 9.181.260 DKKe | 7.372.846 DKKe | 2.503.963 DKKe |
| Eigenkapital | 3.968.776 DKKe | 4,49 Mrd. DKKe | 6,80 Mrd. DKKe | 8,60 Mrd. DKKe | −10,8 Mio. DKKe | 11,7 Mio. DKKe | 11,6 Mio. DKKe | 11,6 Mio. DKKe | 15,4 Mio. DKKe | 19,5 Mio. DKKe | 24,9 Mio. DKKe | 32,2 Mio. DKKe | 20,8 Mio. DKKe | 32,9 Mio. DKKe | 41,9 Mio. DKKe | 51 Mio. DKKe | 58,2 Mio. DKKe | 52,6 Mio. DKKe |
| EK-Quote | 50 %e | 75,6 %e | 82,8 %e | 84,8 %e | −87,5 %e | 98,4 %e | 95,7 %e | 99,5 %e | 97,8 %e | 97,1 %e | 97,7 %e | 93,5 %e | 97,8 %e | 98,6 %e | 98,8 %e | 99 %e | 99 %e | 98,8 %e |
| EK-Rendite | 95 %e | 16,1 %e | 38,4 %e | 32,5 %e | — | −9,4 %e | 1,2 %e | 0,2 %e | 24,5 %e | 26,3 %e | 21,5 %e | 22,7 %e | 32,9 %e | 38,5 %e | 22,6 %e | 18 %e | 12,7 %e | 4,8 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Steuern | 62.625 DKKe | 37,6 Mio. DKKe | −23,2 Mio. DKKe | 23 Mio. DKKe | −24.674 DKKe | −10.125,00 DKKe | 0,00 DKKe | 0,00 DKKe | −9.279,00 DKKe | −6.871,00 DKKe | −4.159,00 DKKe | 4.908,00 DKKe | −5.187,00 DKKe | 4.088,00 DKKe | 1.631,00 DKKe | 2.126,00 DKKe | 2.274,00 DKKe | 1.634,00 DKKe |
| Steuer-Quote | 1,7 %e | 5,2 %e | −0,9 %e | 0,8 %e | — | — | 0 %e | 0 %e | −0,2 %e | −0,1 %e | −0,1 %e | 0,1 %e | −0,1 %e | 0 %e | 0 %e | 0 %e | 0 %e | 0,1 %e |
| Kassenbestand | 21.187 DKKe | 199 Mio. DKKe | 68,6 Mio. DKKe | 91,8 Mio. DKKe | 87.634 DKKe | 298.427 DKKe | 201.410 DKKe | 1.061,00 DKKe | 452,00 DKKe | 1.166,00 DKKe | 3.501.002 DKKe | 9.810.732 DKKe | 655,00 DKKe | 5,00 DKKe | 5,00 DKKe | 5,00 DKKe | 5,00 DKKe | 5,00 DKKe |
| Forderungen | 3.054.903 DKKe | 342,8 Mio. DKKe | 1,06 Mrd. DKKe | 1,10 Mrd. DKKe | 2.025.570 DKKe | 239.061 DKKe | 452.954 DKKe | 177.104 DKKe | 461.073 DKKe | — | 2.158.975 DKKe | 2.503.338 DKKe | 780.002 DKKe | 802.253 DKKe | 834.828 DKKe | 874.325 DKKe | 921.661 DKKe | 929.945 DKKe |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 3.971.772 DKKe | 1,45 Mrd. DKKe | 1,41 Mrd. DKKe | 1,54 Mrd. DKKe | 1.534.525 DKKe | 189.208 DKKe | 518.186 DKKe | 59.771 DKKe | 15,7 Mio. DKKe | 576.569 DKKe | 580.565 DKKe | 2.221.508 DKKe | 21,2 Mio. DKKe | 473.656 DKKe | 500.448 DKKe | 532.408 DKKe | 571.681 DKKe | 614.169 DKKe |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | 2.530,8 %e | 805,5 %e | — | — | — | −84,6 %e | 420,1 %e | 232,9 %e | 149,1 %e | 329,7 %e | 16 %e | 25,3 %e | 15,3 %e | 5,9 %e | 2 %e | −33,3 %e |
| Umsatz | — | — | 8.600.000 DKKe | 6.050.000 DKKe | 7.466,00 DKKe | 8.654,00 DKKe | 8.733,00 DKKe | 8.733,00 DKKe | 9.341,00 DKKe | 30.060 DKKe | 14.257,00 DKKe | 29.810 DKKe | 20.850 DKKe | 850,00 DKKe | 11.030,00 DKKe | 14.300,00 DKKe | 14.380,00 DKKe | — |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | 4.300.000 DKKe | 3.025.000 DKKe | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Personalaufwand | — | — | 0,00 DKKe | 0,00 DKKe | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Personalaufwand pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | 0,00 DKKe | 0,00 DKKe | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | — | −29,7 %e | −97,1 %e | −90 %e | −82,1 %e | −80,5 %e | 5,8 %e | 36,5 %e | 13 %e | 35,9 %e | 22,2 %e | −59 %e | −6,2 %e | −16,8 %e | −8,9 %e | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.594,5 %e | 245,1 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Network
History
Satzung
27.02.2020 Satzung
Kapital: 200.000 DKK
20.12.2007 Kapital: 200.000 DKK
Eintragung
19.12.2007 Eintragung
Direktor Arne Munk Benoni
19.12.2007 Direktor Arne Munk Benoni
Direktor Kaj Aage Munk
19.12.2007 - 27.02.2020 Direktor Kaj Aage Munk
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Munks Holding ApS? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same street (5)
Banevænget, 4930 Maribo
- Anpartsselskabet Banevænget 9 af 27. MAJ 1982
Banevænget 9, 4930 Maribo · 71082210
- Caravan Syd Maribo ApS
Banevænget 3, 4930 Maribo · 29519250
- Marifood ApS af 17. Januar 1985
Banevænget 9, 4930 Maribo · 75381352
- Sport og Hobby ApS
Banevænget 1, 4930 Maribo · 44128535
- Træsnedker
Banevænget 5, 4930 Maribo · 43998986
Same postal code (148)
4930 Maribo
- 10Complexo - Lda.
Edifício Palácio de Vidro, Apartado 29, nº 74, 5 Valença, 4930 Valença · 514105844
- 1968 Holding CO. SGPS Lda.
Edifício Palácio de Vidro, nº 80, Rua Val Flores, 4930 Valença · 516098233
- 2010 - Vin og Velsmag ApS
C. E. Christiansens Vej 1, 4930 Maribo · 30699270
- 2Mato Construction ApS
Agerhønevej 3, 4930 Maribo · 13687080
- 4MA ApS
Østre Boulevard 17, 4930 Maribo · 37035424 · liquidation
- Aage Maagensen Statsautoriseret A/S
C E Christiansens V 56, 4930 Maribo · 12901038
- Abeledo Fernandes Lda.
Avenida Dr. Tito Fontes, n.º 8, 4930 Valença · 503906131
- ABP1993 Holding ApS
Grimstrupvej 50, 4930 Maribo · 41849894
1364 companies are registered in Maribo in total.
FAQ — Munks Holding ApS
- What is the registration number of Munks Holding ApS?
- Munks Holding ApS is registered under the number 30558804 in the official register (Denmark).
- Where is Munks Holding ApS registered?
- Munks Holding ApS has its registered address in Maribo, Denmark.
- Is the register extract of Munks Holding ApS free of charge?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Munks Holding ApS — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.
| legal_name | Munks Holding ApS |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Maribo |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 30558804 |
| legal_jurisdiction | DK |
| legal_first_address_line | Banevænget 11 |
| legal_postal_code | 4930 |
| headquarters_city | Maribo |
| headquarters_postal_code | 4930 |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | ApS |
| registry_id | 6347919137964032 |
| source | registry |